Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, November 17
U9 Group 1
Regional Utd v Newport Town AFC, 9.45am (Dooradoyle)
U9 Group 3
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Div 1
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Bridgetown)
U13 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Caherconlish, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Fairview, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls
Killavilla v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Villa Park)
U17 Girls
BT Harps v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Roscrea Road)
U10 Girls Blitz
Newport Town AFC/Ballymackey/Knigh Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, November 18
U17 FAI National Cup, Round 3
Swords Celtic v Newport Town AFC, 1.00pm (Swords, Co. Dublin)
Saturday, November 24
U7 Group 1
Regional Utd 1 v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45am (Dooradoyle)
U7 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Aisling Annacotty, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Corbally Utd A Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Athlunkard)
U12 Div 3
Mungret Regional B v Newport Town AFC B, 11.00am (Mungret)
U14 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Caherdavin Celtic A, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Premier
Mungret Regional v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Castlemungret)
U16 Div 2
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town AFC B, 11.00am (Annacotty )

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, November 10
X U8 Group 1 – OFF
Regional Utd v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45am (Dooradoyle)
X U8 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 1 v Corbally Utd, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Regional Utd B v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Dooradoyle)
U14 Div 3
Aisling Annacotty C v Newport Town AFC B, 2.30pm (Killonan)
U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Fairview Rangers B, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Aisling Annacotty C, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Borrisokane, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Knigh Utd, 11.30am (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls, National Cup, 1/4 Final
Newport Town AFC v Askeaton, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, November 11
Junior A, FAI Junior Cup, Round 4
Granville Rangers v Newport Town Town AFC, 11.00am (Glenbrook)
Junior B, Div 2B
Athlunkard Villa v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Athlunkard)
Junior C, Open Cup
Herbertstown v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Herbertstown)
U18, FAI Youth Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, November 3
U7 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U7 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 3
Aisling Annacotty v Newport Town AFC 1 , 11.00am (Newtown Park)
U11 Group 6
Newport Town AFC 2 v Regional Utd, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Div 1
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Bridgetown)
U16 Girls, National Cup
Cashel v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Cashel)
U10 Girls Blitz OFF
Newport/Knigh Utd 1/Knigh Utd 2
U14 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Holycross, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Girls
Knigh Utd v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Knigh)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 27
U8 Group 1 – OFF
Pike Rovers v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45am (Pike Grounds)
U8 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Pike Rovers, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 3
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC 2, 11.00am (Bridgetown)
U12 Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Corbally Utd B, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Shinrone, 12.15pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls
Lough Derg v Newport Town AFC, 12.30pm (Clarisford Park)
U10 Girls Blitz (5 Teams)
Newport/Lough Derg 1/Moneygall/Lough Derg 2/Holycross, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 20
U9 Group 1
Pike Rvs 1 v Newport Town AFC1, 9.45am (Pike Grounds)
U9 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 1 v Regional Utd 2, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 6
Shelbourne 2 v Newport Town AFC 2, 12.30pm (Shelbourne Pk)
U13 Div 1
Summerville Rvs v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Portland Pk)
U13 Div 3
Pike Rvs B v Newport Town AFC B, 12.30pm (Pike Grounds)
U17 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Girls
Lough Derg v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Clarisford Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 13
U7 Group 1 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U7 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Corbally Utd 1, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Lisnagry 2, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Coonagh Utd, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1
Regional Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 12.30pm (Dooradoyle)
U14 Div 3
Corbally Utd B v Newport Town AFC B, 12.30pm (Athlunkard)
U16 National Cup, Round 2
Cullen/Latin v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Oola GAA Grounds)
U16 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Corbally Utd B, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 12.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls National Cup
Newport Town AFC v Regional Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Junior A, Div 1B
Regional Utd B v Newport Town AFC, 7.00pm (Dooradoyle)
Sunday, October 14
U18 Div 2
Regional Utd B v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Dooradoyle)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 6
U9 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U9 Group 3
Shelbourne AFC v Newport Town AFC 2, 9.45am (Shelbourne Park)
U11 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 1 v Geraldines, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 6
Newport Town AFC 2 v Lisnagry, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 National Cup, Round 3
Avenue Utd (Ennis) v Newport Town AFC A, 1.00pm (Rosslevan, Ennis)
U13 Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Moyross Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Regional Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 2.00pm (Dooradoyle)
U17 Girls
Birdhill v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Dublin Road)
U12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla Utd, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, October 7
Junior A, Munster Junior Cup, Round 2
Geraldines A v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Garryowen)
Junior B, Div 2B
Ballynanty Rovers v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Bateman Park)
Junior C, Div 4
Newport Town AFC v Coonagh C, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18, Munster Youth Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v Mungret Regional, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls, National Cup
Cashel v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Cashel)
Saturday, October 13
U16 National Cup, Round 2
Cullen/Latin (South Tipp League) v Newport Town AFC A, Time TBC (Aisling Pk, Cullen)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, September 29
U8 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty 1, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Lisnagry 1 v Newport Town 1, 11.00am (Scanlon Pk)
U10 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Aisling Annacotty 3, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1 – OFF
Corbally Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 12.30pm (Athlunkard)
U12 Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Carew Park, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Bridge Celtic A, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 3
Shelbourne B v Newport Town AFC B, 2.00pm (Shelbourne Pk)
U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Caherdavin Celtic, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

U13 Girls – OFF
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 12.45pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls
Nenagh v Newport Town AFC, 2.30pm (Brickfields)

Sunday, September 30

Junior B, Div 2B

Newport Town AFC v Mungret Regional, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

Junior A, Div 1B 

Newport Town AFC v Geraldines B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)