Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, January 19
U18 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Nenagh AFC, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Girls
Shinrone v Newport Town AFC, 10.00am (Shinrone)
Sunday, January 20
Junior A, Lawson Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v Kilmallock, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
Junior B, Div 2B
Newport Town AFC v Parkville, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Youths, Ger Ryan Youth Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v Charleville, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, January 12
U17 Boys – OFF
Aisling Annacotty v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Annacotty)
U12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U17 Girls
Lough Derg v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Clarisford Park)
U10 Girls Blitz
Newport Town AFC/Shinrone/Holycross/Borrisokane/Ballymackey, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, January 13
Junior A, FAI Junior Cup, Round 6
Aisling Annacotty v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Annacotty)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, December 15
U17 Girls – OFF
Ballymackey v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Ballinree)
U12 Girls – OFF
Killavilla Utd v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Villa Park)
Sunday, December 16
Junior A, Div 1B
Newport Town AFC v Granville Rangers, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U17 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Fairview Rgs, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, December 8 2018
U15 Girls
Killavilla v Newport Town AFC, 1.00pm (Villa Park)
U13 Girls
Ballymackey v Newport Town AFC, 1.00pm (Ballinree)
Sunday, December 9 2018
Junior A, Div 1B
Knockainey v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Knockainey)
Junior B, Div 2B
Holycross v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Holycross)
Junior C, Div 4
Newport Town AFC v Fairview C, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, December 1
U7 Group 1 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 1 v Granville Rangers, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U7 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Lisnagry, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U17 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Birdhill, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls
Knigh Utd v Newport Town AFC, 11.45am (Knigh)
U12 Girls
Holycross v Newport Town AFC, 10.00am (Glenbane)
U10 Girls Blitz
Newport Town AFC/Holycross/Knigh Utd/Shinrone/Borrisokane, 2.00pm (Holycross)
Sunday, December 2
Junior A, FAI Junior Cup, Round 5
Newport Town AFC v Carbury FC (Sligo), 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Junior B, Div 2B
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic B, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, November 24
U7 Group 1 – OFF
Regional Utd 1 v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45am (Dooradoyle)
U7 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 3 
Newport Town AFC 2 v Aisling Annacotty, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Corbally Utd A Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Athlunkard)
U12 Div 3
Mungret Regional B v Newport Town AFC B, 11.00am (Mungret)
U14 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Caherdavin Celtic A, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Premier
Mungret Regional v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Castlemungret)
U16 Div 2
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town AFC B, 11.00am (Annacotty )
U15 Girls
Birdhill v Newport Town AFC, 10.00am (Dublin Road)
U13 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla Utd, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, November 25
Junior A, Div 1B
Kilfrush v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Elton)
Junior C, Div 4
Newport Town AFC v Lisnagry, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)
U17 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, November 17
U9 Group 1
Regional Utd v Newport Town AFC, 9.45am (Dooradoyle)
U9 Group 3
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Div 1
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Bridgetown)
U13 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Caherconlish, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Fairview, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls
Killavilla v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Villa Park)
U17 Girls
BT Harps v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Roscrea Road)
U10 Girls Blitz
Newport Town AFC/Ballymackey/Knigh Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)