Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Monday, May 20
U13 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Pike Rvs B, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 7.45pm (Derryleigh Park)
Wednesday, May 22
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Regional Utd B, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1 Cup Semi-Final
Mungret Regional B v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Mungret)
Friday, May 24
U11 Red Group
Lisnagry FC v Newport Town AFC Reds, 6.30pm (Scanlon Pk)
U11 Brown Group
Newport Town AFC Browns v Parkville, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, 7.45pm (Derryleigh Park)
Saturday, May 25
Junior A, Div 1B League Playoff
Newport Town AFC v Hill Celtic, 6.30pm (Venue TBC)
U10 Blue Group

Newport Town AFC Blues v Carew Park, 11am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Brown Group
Newport Town AFC Browns v Star Rvs, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Caherdavin Celtic v Newport Town AFC, 12.30pm (Greenhills)
U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Shelbourne, 2pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 1
Regional Utd v Newport Town AFC B, 12.30pm (Dooradoyle)
Monday, May 27
U11 Brown Group
Newport Town AFC Browns v Summerville Rvs, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Premier Cup Quarter-Final
Newport Town AFC v Fairview Rgs, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Caherconlish, 7.45pm (Derryleigh Park)
Tuesday, May 28
U7 Red Group
Aisling Annacotty v Newport Town AFC, 7pm (Newtown Park)
Wednesday, May 29
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Pike Rvs, 7pm (Derryleigh Park)
Thursday, May 30
U9 Red Group
Aisling Annacotty v Newport Town AFC, 7pm (Newtown Pk)
Friday, May 31
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Janesboro, 7pm (Derryleigh Park)
Tuesday, June 4
U8 Red Group
Regional Utd v Newport Town AFC, 7pm (Dooradoyle)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Friday, May 17
U11 Red Group
Newport Town AFC v Pike Rovers, 6.30m (Derryleigh Park)
Saturday, May 18
U7 Red Group
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Carew Park, 11am (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Premier
Fairview Rgs v Newport Town AFC A, 1pm (Fairgreen)
U14 Div 1 Cup Quarter Final
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town A, 2pm (Annacotty AWP)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Tuesday, May 14
U9 Red Group
Newport Town AFC v Fairview Rangers, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Wednesday, May 15
U15 Premier – OFF
Newport Town v Aisling Annacotty B, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls Shield Final
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 6.30pm (Brickfields)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Friday, May 10
U13 Div 1
Pike Rvs B v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Pike Grounds)
Saturday, May 11
U8 Reds
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Blues
Shelbourne FC A v Newport Town AFC Blues, 11am (Shelbourne Pk)
U10 Browns
Newport Town AFC Browns v Caherdavin Celtic, 11am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Granville Rgs, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Mungret Regional, 2pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 1
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town AFC B, 2pm (Annacotty AWP)
Junior A, Div 1B Calvert Cup Final
Newport Town AFC v Hill Celtic, 7pm (Jackman Park)
Junior C, Div 4
Lisnagry v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Scanlon Park)
Sunday, May 12
U18 Div 2
Cals v Newport Town AFC, 2pm (Rathuard)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Wednesday, May 8
U10 Blues – OFF
Newport Town AFC Blues v Granville Rgs, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Browns
Caherconlish v Newport Town AFC Browns, 6.30pm (Caherconlish)
Thursday, May 9
U15 Girls Shield Final
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 6.30pm (Brickfields)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Friday, May 3
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Fairview, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
Saturday, May 4
U9 Red Group
Pike Rovers v Newport Town AFC, 9.45am (Pike Grounds)
U11 Red Group
Regional Utd v Newport Town AFC Reds, 11am (Dooradoyle)
U11 Brown Group
Newport Town AFC Browns v Bridge Celtic, 11am (Derryleigh Park)
U17 Girls Shield Final
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 10am (Brickfields)
U18 Div 2 Cup Semi-Final
Caherdavin Celtic v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Greenhills)