Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Sunday, April 7
Junior A, Div 1B
Newport Town AFC v Southend, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
Junior C, Div 4
Newport Town AFC v Murroe, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U18, Div 2
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Friday, April 5
U12 Div 1 League
Bridge Celtic A v Newport Town AFC A, 6.30pm (Bridgetown)
Saturday, April 6
U8 Red Group
Corbally Utd 1 v Newport Town AFC, 9.45am (Athlunkard)
U10 Blue Group

Geraldines v Newport Town AFC Blues, 11am (Garryowen)
U10 Brown Group
Newport Town AFC Browns v Summerville Rvs, 11am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1 League
Regional Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 2pm (Dooradoyle AWP)
U14 Div 2 League
Newport Town AFC B v Regional Utd C, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Premier League
Newport Town AFC A v Geraldines, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 1 League
Newport Town AFC B v Regional Utd, 11am (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Sunday, March 31
Junior A, Div 1B Cup
Newport Town AFC v Regional Utd B, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)
Junior B, Div 2B Cup – OFF
Holycross B v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Holycross)
Junior C, Div 4 Cup
Newport Town AFC v Athlunkard Villa C, 2.15pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, March 30
U13 Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty C, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Annacotty AWP)
U18 Girls Shield Final – OFF
Lough Derg v Newport Town AFC, 2.30pm (Killavilla)
U13 Girls
Ballymackey v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am (Ballinree)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, March 23
U12 Div 1
Janesboro v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Pearse Stadium)
U 14 Div 1
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town AFC A, 2.00pm (Annacotty AWP)
U14 Div 2
Corbally Utd B v Newport Town AFC B, 2.00pm (Athlunkard)
U16 Div 1
Newport Town AFC B v Summerville Rvs, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls Cup
Newport Town AFC v Birdhill, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Girls Cup
Ballymackey v Newport Town AFC, 10.45am (Ballinree)
U10 Girls Blitz
Newport Town AFC / Lough Derg / Knigh Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, March 24
Junior A, Lawson Cup 1/4 Final 
Hill Celtic v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Hogan Park)
Junior B, Div 2B 
Mungret Regional v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Mungret)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, March 16
U13 Div 1 – OFF
Pike Rvs B v Newport Town AFC, 12.30pm (Pike Grounds)
U15 Premier – OFF
Newport Town AFC v Regional Utd A, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls Cup – OFF
Newport Town AFC v Birdhill, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Girls – OFF
Ballymackey v Newport Town AFC, 11.15am (Ballinree)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, March 2
U13 Div 1
Corbally Utd A v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Athlunkard)
U15 Premier
Newport Town AFC v Carew Park, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Knigh Utd v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Knigh)
U13 Girls
Killavilla v Newport Town AFC, 1.00pm (Villa Park)
Sunday, March 3
Junior A, Div 1B, Calvert Cup, Round 1
Newport Town AFC v Granville Rgs, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)