Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 20
U9 Group 1
Pike Rvs 1 v Newport Town AFC1, 9.45am (Pike Grounds)
U9 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 1 v Regional Utd 2, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 6
Shelbourne 2 v Newport Town AFC 2, 12.30pm (Shelbourne Pk)
U13 Div 1
Summerville Rvs v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Portland Pk)
U13 Div 3
Pike Rvs B v Newport Town AFC B, 12.30pm (Pike Grounds)
U17 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Girls
Lough Derg v Newport Town AFC, 2.15pm (Clarisford Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 13
U7 Group 1 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U7 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Caherconlish, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Corbally Utd 1, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Lisnagry 2, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Coonagh Utd, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1
Regional Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 12.30pm (Dooradoyle)
U14 Div 3
Corbally Utd B v Newport Town AFC B, 12.30pm (Athlunkard)
U16 National Cup, Round 2
Cullen/Latin v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Oola GAA Grounds)
U16 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Corbally Utd B, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 12.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls National Cup
Newport Town AFC v Regional Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Junior A, Div 1B
Regional Utd B v Newport Town AFC, 7.00pm (Dooradoyle)
Sunday, October 14
U18 Div 2
Regional Utd B v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Dooradoyle)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, October 6
U9 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U9 Group 3
Shelbourne AFC v Newport Town AFC 2, 9.45am (Shelbourne Park)
U11 Group 3
Newport Town AFC 1 v Geraldines, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U11 Group 6
Newport Town AFC 2 v Lisnagry, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 National Cup, Round 3
Avenue Utd (Ennis) v Newport Town AFC A, 1.00pm (Rosslevan, Ennis)
U13 Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Moyross Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Premier
Regional Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 2.00pm (Dooradoyle)
U17 Girls
Birdhill v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Dublin Road)
U12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla Utd, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, October 7
Junior A, Munster Junior Cup, Round 2
Geraldines A v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Garryowen)
Junior B, Div 2B
Ballynanty Rovers v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Bateman Park)
Junior C, Div 4
Newport Town AFC v Coonagh C, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18, Munster Youth Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v Mungret Regional, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls, National Cup
Cashel v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Cashel)
Saturday, October 13
U16 National Cup, Round 2
Cullen/Latin (South Tipp League) v Newport Town AFC A, Time TBC (Aisling Pk, Cullen)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, September 29
U8 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty 1, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Lisnagry 1 v Newport Town 1, 11.00am (Scanlon Pk)
U10 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Aisling Annacotty 3, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1 – OFF
Corbally Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 12.30pm (Athlunkard)
U12 Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Carew Park, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Bridge Celtic A, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 3
Shelbourne B v Newport Town AFC B, 2.00pm (Shelbourne Pk)
U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Caherdavin Celtic, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

U13 Girls – OFF
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 12.45pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls
Nenagh v Newport Town AFC, 2.30pm (Brickfields)

Sunday, September 30

Junior B, Div 2B

Newport Town AFC v Mungret Regional, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

Junior A, Div 1B 

Newport Town AFC v Geraldines B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park) 

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, September 22
U7, Group 1
Carew Park v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45 am (Carew Park)
U7, Group 3
Newport Town AFC 2 v Corbally Utd 2, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U13, National Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v Rathkeale, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U11, Group 3
Caherdavin Celtic v Newport Town AFC 1, 11.00am (Greenhills)
U13, Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Ballynanty Rvs, 1.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15, National Cup, Round 2
Newport Town AFC v St. Brendan’s Park (Tralee), 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15, Div 2 – OFF
Regional Utd B v Newport Town AFC B, 2.30pm (Dooradoyle)
U14 Girls
Holycross v Newport Town AFC, 10.00am (Glenbane)
U12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Holycross, 12.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
Sunday, September 23
Junior A, Munster Junior Cup
Dromore Celtic v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Rathuard)
Junior C, Div 4
Murroe C v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Murroe)
U18, Div 2
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls, National Cup
Two Mile Borris v Newport Town AFC. 11.30am (Clarisford Park)
Saturday, September 29
U8 Group 1
Newport Town AFC 1 v Aisling Annacotty 1, 9.45am (Derryleigh Park)
U10 Group 1
Lisnagry 1 v Newport Town 1, 11.00am (Scanlon Pk)
U10 Group 3 – OFF
Newport Town AFC 2 v Aisling Annacotty 3, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U12 Div 1
Corbally Utd A v Newport Town AFC A, 12.30pm (Athlunkard)
U12 Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Carew Park, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Bridge Celtic A, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 3
Shelbourne B v Newport Town AFC B, 2.00pm (Shelbourne Pk)
U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Caherdavin Celtic, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U16 Div 2
Newport Town AFC B v Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

U13 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Ballymackey, 12.45pm (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)
U18 Girls
Nenagh v Newport Town AFC, 2.30pm (Brickfields)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, September 15
U8, Group 1
Carew Park v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45am (Carew Park)
U8, Group 3
Mungret Regional 2 v Newport Town AFC 2, 9.45am (Mungret)
U12, Skechers National Cup, Round 1
Mungret Regional v Newport Town AFC A, 11.00am (Mungret)
U10, Group 1
Regional Utd 1 v Newport Town AFC Newport Town 1, 11.00am (Dooradoyle)
U10, Group 3
Geraldines v Newport Town AFC 2, 11.00am (Garryowen)
U12, Div 3
Ballynanty Rvs v Newport Town AFC B, 11.00am (Shelbourne Pk)
U14, Div 3
Newport Town AFC B v Regional Utd C, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Skechers National Cup, Round 2
Kilfrush Crusaders v Newport Town AFC A, 12.00pm (Kilfrush)
U15 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Birdhill, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Girls
Borrisokane v Newport Town AFC, 11.15am (Borrisokane)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Saturday, September 8
U9 Group 1
Carew Park v Newport Town AFC 1, 9.45am (Carew Pk)
U9 Group 3
Mungret Regional 2 v Newport Town AFC 2, 9.45am (Mungret)
U11 Group 3
Mungret Regional 2 v Newport Town AFC 1, 12.30pm (Mungret)
U11 Group 6
Newport Town AFC 2 v Parkville, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Corbally Utd A, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U13 Div 3
Caherdavin B v Newport Town AFC B, 2.00pm (Greenhills)
U15 Premier
Newport Town AFC A v Aisling Annacotty A, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U15 Div 2
Carew Park v Newport Town AFC B, 2.00pm (Carew Pk)
U12 Girls Premier
Newport Town AFC v Knigh Utd, 10.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Girls Premier
Newport Town AFC v Killavilla, 11.00am (Derryleigh Park)
U17 Girls
Newport Town AFC v BT Harps, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
Junior B, Div 2B
Pallasgreen v Newport Town AFC B, 6.15pm (Pallasgreen)
Sunday, September 9
Junior A, Div 1B
Newport Town AFC v Shelbourne, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)
Junior C, Div 4
Newport Town AFC C v Shelbourne B, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

Upcoming Fixtures (in assoc. with Mulcair Credit Union)

Friday, September 7
U12 Div 1
Granville Rgs v Newport Town AFC A, 6.30pm (Glenbrook)
U14 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Carew Park, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)
U14 Div 3
Geraldines v Newport Town AFC B, 6.30pm (Rathuard)