Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Fixtures Week 03 2015

Saturday, January 18th

U-11 Boys, Div 1
Aisling Annacotty B v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Annacotty)

U-15 Boys, Div 1
Corbally United A v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Athlunkard)

U-10 Girls, Futsal Blitz
Teams: Holycross, Newport Town AFC A & B
Venue: Presentation Hall, Thurles, 2.00pm

Under 17, Div 2
Aisling B v Newport Town AFC, 7pm, (T Mannion)

 
Sunday January 18th
Munster Junior Cup, 4th Round
Newport Town AFC v Clonmel Celtic, 2pm, (M Monahan, B Higgins, S Rooney) (Derryleigh Park)

Fixtures Week 02 2015

Saturday, January 10
U-12 Girls
Newport Town AFC v Lough Derg, 11:30 (Derryleigh Park)

U-12 Boys, Division Two League
Newport Town AFC v Coonagh United, 10.30 (Derryleigh Park)

U-16 Boys, Division One League
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty B, 12.00 (Derryleigh Park)

 

Sunday, January 11
Div 1A
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin, 11.00, R Peiper (Derryleigh Park)

Div 3A
Kilmallock v Newport Town AFC, 2.00, E Noonan (Kilmallock)

 

Sunday, January 18
Munster Junior Cup, Fourth Round
Newport Town AFC v Clonmel Celtic (Derryleigh Park), 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

Fixtures Week 52 2014

Saturday, January 3
U15, Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Coonagh Utd, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

U11, Div 1
Shelbourne v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Shelbourne Park)

 

Sunday, January 4
Lawson Cup, First Round
Wembley Rvs v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am (Rathuard)

Under 17, Div Two
Coonagh Utd v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm (Coonagh)

Fixtures Week 50 2014

Sunday, January 4
Lawson Cup, First Round
Wembley Rvs v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am

Under 17, Div Two
Coonagh Utd v Newport Town AFC, 2.00pm

Fixtures Week 49 2014

Saturday, December 6
U-7, Futsal Blitz, Galvone

U-12 Schoolboys, Division Two League
Aisling Annacotty C v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Kilonan)

U-16, Division One
Caherdavin Celtic v Newport Town AFC, 2pm (Greenhills)

 

Sunday, December 7
Junior, Div 1A
Cappamore v Newport Town AFC, 11.00am, (M Monahan)

Junior, Div 3A
Newport Town AFC v Murroe, 11.00am, Derryleigh Park (T Mannion)

Under 17 Div Two
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00pm, Derryleigh Park (J Galvin)