Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures

Currently awaiting under age fixtures from LDSL

Club Fixtures – May 21 to 28

Saturday, 23 May

U-8 Blitz (10.30am)
Newport Town, Aisling/Annacotty 3, Fairview Rangers 2 (Derryleigh Park)

U-10 Reds
Newport Town AFC Reds v Aisling Annacotty C, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Club Fixtures – May 15 to 21

Friday, 15 May

U-10 Reds,
Limerick FC v Newport Town AFC Reds, 6.30pm (Hogan Park)

U-10 Greens,
Fairview Rangers B v Newport Town AFC Greens, 7pm (Fairgreen)

Saturday, 16 May

U-7 Blitz, 10.30am
(Fairgreen) Fairview Rangers, Newport Town AFC, Corbally United 3, Shelbourne FC 2

U-9 Blitz, 10.30am
(Carew Park) Carew Park, Caherdavin Celtic, Shannon, Newport Town AFC 2
(Shelbourne Park) Ballynanty Rovers, Janesboro, Mungret/Regional 2, Newport Town AFC 1,

Sunday, 17 May

U-12, Div 2 Cup Final
Shelbourne FC v Newport Town AFC, 11am (UL all weather pitch 2)

Thursday, 21 May

U-11, Div 1 Cup Final, (time and venue to be finalised)
Newport Town AFC v Shannon Town

Club Fixtures – May 5 to 15

Friday, 8 May

U-11, Div 1 Cup Semi-Final
Janesboro v Newport Town AFC, 7pm (Pearse Stadium)

Saturday, 9 May

U-8 Blitz, 10.30am
Aisling/Annacotty 4, Geraldines FC, Newport Town AFC, Carew Park (Annacotty)

U-12, Div 2 Cup, Semi-Final
Newport Town AFC v Regional United B, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Wednesday, 13 May

U-10 Reds,
Star Rovers v Newport Town AFC Reds, 7pm (Lee Estate)

Friday, 15 May

U-10 Reds,
Limerick FC v Newport Town AFC Reds, 6.30pm (Hogan Park)

U-10 Greens,
Fairview Rangers B v Newport Town AFC Greens, 7pm (Fairgreen)

Club Fixtures – May 4 to May 9

Monday, 4 May

U-10 Reds
Newport Town AFC Reds v Aisling Annacotty B, 7pm (Derryleigh Park)

U-10, Greens
Newport Town AFC Greens v Ballynanty Rovers, 7pm (Derryleigh Park)

Friday, 8 May

U-11, Div 1 Cup Semi-Final
Janesboro v Newport Town AFC, 7pm (Pearse Stadium)

Saturday, 9 May

U-8 Blitz, 10.30am
Aisling/Annacotty 4, Geraldines FC, Newport Town AFC, Carew Park (Annacotty)

U-12, Div 2 Cup, Semi-Final
Newport Town AFC v Regional United B, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Club Fixtures – April 27 to 29

Monday, 27 April

U-15, Div 1 Cup, Quarter Final
Newport Town AFC v Star Rovers, 6,45pm (Derryleigh Park, top pitch)

U-11, Div 1 League
Newport Town AFC v Shelbourne, 6.45pm (Derryleigh Park, bottom pitch)

Wednesday, 29 April

U-10 Reds
Coonagh v Newport Town AFC Reds, 6.30pm (Coonagh)

U-10 Greens
Granville v Newport Town AFC Greens, 6.30pm (Glenbrook)

U-12, Div 2 Cup, Quarter Final
Corbally Utd. B v Newport Town AFC, 7.00pm (Athlunkard)

Club Fixtures – April 22 – 26

Wednesday, 22 April

U-10, Reds
Newport Town AFC Reds v Carew Park, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

U-10, Greens
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC Greens, 7.00pm (Bridgetown)

Friday, 24 April

U-15, Div 1 League
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

Saturday, 25 April

U-8 Blitz – Teams & Venue, 10.30am
Regional United 1, Carew Park, Newport Town AFC, Caherdavin Celtic 1, (Dooradoyle)

U-16, Div 1 Cup, Quarter Final
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty B, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

Sunday. 26 April
LDL, Div 1A
Caherconlish v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am, K. Gorman (Caherconlish)

Club Fixtures – April 19 to 25

Sunday April 19th

Junior A’s, Div 1A,
Newport Town AFC v Wembley Rovers, 10.30am, J McNamara (Derryleigh Park)

Monday, April 20th

U-12, Div 2 League
Mungret Regional C v Newport Town AFC, 7.00pm (Mungret 2)

Wednesday, 22 April

U-10, Reds
Newport Town AFC Reds v Carew Park, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

U-10, Greens
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC Greens, 7.00pm (Bridgetown)

Friday, 24 April

U-15, Div 1 League
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

Saturday, 25 April

U-8 Blitz – Teams & Venue, 10.30am
Regional United 1, Carew Park, Newport Town AFC, Caherdavin Celtic 1, (Dooradoyle)

U-16, Div 1 Cup, Quarter Final
Newport Town AFC v Aisling Annacotty B, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

Club Fixtures – April 13 – 24 2015

Monday, April 13th
(extra time and penalty rule will apply in all cup games)

U-11, Div 1 Cup, First Round
Geraldines v Newport Town AFC, 6.45pm (Bawnmore)

U-15, Div 1 Cup, First Round
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, 6.45pm (Derryleigh Park)

Friday, April 17th

U-12, Div 2 Cup, First Round
Corbally United B v Newport Town AFC, 7.30pm (Athlunkard)

Saturday, April 18th
“Silent Sidelines” Saturday

U-7, Blitz Teams and Venues, 10.30am
Newport Town AFC 1, Pike Rovers, Carew Park, Corbally United 2, (Derryleigh Park)
Caherdavin Celtic, Geraldines, Moyross United, Newport Town AFC 2, (Greenhills)

U-9, Blitz Teams and Venues 10.30am
Aisling Annacotty 3, Geraldines, Caherdavin Celtic, Newport Town AFC 2, (Annacotty)
Pike Rovers, Newport Town AFC 1, Granville Rangers, Aisling Annacotty 3, (Pike Grounds)

U-11, Div 1 League
Newport Town AFC v Janesboro, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Junior B’s, Div 3A,
Star Rovers v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm, J Galvin (Lee Estate)

Sunday April 19th

Junior A’s, Div 1A,
Newport Town AFC v Wembley Rovers, 10.30am, J McNamara (Derryleigh Park)

Monday, April 20th

U-12, Div 2 League
Mungret Regional C v Newport Town AFC, 7.00pm (Mungret 2)

Wednesday, 22 April

U-10, Reds
Newport Town AFC Reds v Carew Park, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

U-10, Greens
Bridge Celtic v Newport Town AFC Greens, 7.00pm (Bridgetown)

Friday, 24 April

U-15, Div 1 League
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, 7.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

Club Fixtures – April 1 to 17 2015

Easter Monday, April 6th

Junior, Div 3A Cup Final
Ballylanders v Newport Town AFC, 11.30am, (Jackman Park), M Monahan, S Rooney, M Kirby

Wednesday, April 8th

U-11, Div 1
Shannon Town v Newport Town AFC, 6.45pm (Corrib Drive, Shannon)

Friday, April 10th

U-15, Div 1
Newport Town AFC v Regional United B, 6.45pm (Derryleigh Park)

Saturday, April 11th
“Silent Sidelines” Saturday

U-8 Blitz Teams and Venue
Newport Town AFC, Aisling Annacotty 4, Pike Rovers, Shelbourne (Derryleigh Park)

U-10, Reds
Corbally United B v Newport Town AFC Reds, 10.30am (Athlunkard)

U-10, Greens
Newport Town AFC Greens v Corbally United C, 12.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

U-12, Div 2
Shelbourne v Newport Town AFC, 10.30am (Shelbourne Park)

Junior, Div 3A
Newport Town AFC v Parkville, 6.30pm, (Derryleigh Park) P O’Brien

Monday, April 13th
(extra time and penalty rule will apply in all cup games)

U-11, Div 1 Cup, First Round
Geraldines v Newport Town AFC, 6.45pm (Bawnmore)

U-15, Div 1 Cup, First Round
Newport Town AFC v Caherdavin Celtic, 6.45pm (Derryleigh Park)

Friday, April 17th

U-12, Div 2 Cup, First Round
Corbally United B v Newport Town AFC, 7.30pm (Athlunkard)