Match fixtures for all our club teams are posted here as soon as published by the Leagues.

You can keep up to date on all things relating to Limerick Junior Soccer on the LDL website, Schoolboy soccer on the LDSL website, Schoolgirl soccer on the NTSFL website .

Upcoming Fixtures

Monday, May 2

U10 Red
Newport Town AFC Red v Regional United A, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

U10 Yellow
Newport Town AFC Yellow v Aisling Annacotty E, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Sunday, May 1

U17 Div 2 Cup (Semi-Final)
Newport Town AFC v Corbally Utd, 2.00pm (Derryleigh Park)

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Friday, April 29

U10 Red
Aisling/Annacotty A v Newport Town AFC Red, 6.30pm, (Annacotty)

U10 Yellow
Newport Town AFC Yellow v Mungret/Regional C, 6.30pm, (Derryleigh Park)

Saturday, April 30

U11 Red
Newport Town AFC Red v Fairview Rangers A, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

U11 Green
Newport Town AFC Green v Summerville Rovers, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

U13 Div 1
Fairview Rangers B v Newport Town AFC A. 10.30am (Fairgreen)

U7 Red
Newport Town AFC Red v Regional United, 10,30am (Derryleigh Park)

U7 Green
Newport Town AFC Green v Regional Utd, 10.30am (Derryleigh Park)

U9 Green
Newport Town AFC Green v Caherconlish FC, 3.00pm (Derryleigh Park) – OFF

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Thursday, April 28

Junior C, Div 4
Caherdavin v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Greenhills)

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday, April 27

U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC v Limerick FC, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

U12 Div 1
Limerick FC v Newport Town AFC A, 6.30pm (Hogan Park)

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Monday, April 25

U11 Red
Newport Town AFC Red v Shelbourne A, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

U11 Green
Newport Town AFC Green v Regional United B, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

NTSFL, U13 Girls, Div 1 League Playoff
Ballymackey ‘A’ v Newport Town AFC, 7.30pm (Borrisokane)

Tuesday, April 26

Junior A, Div 1A
Granville Rgs v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Glenbrook)

Upcoming Fixtures

Friday, April 22

U13 Div 1 Cup
Newport Town AFC A v Summerville Rovers, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Saturday, April 23

U10 Red
Regional United A v Newport Town AFC Reds, 10.30am (Crescent College)

U10 Yellow
Summerville Rovers v Newport Town AFC Yellows, 10.30am (Portland Park)

U12 Div 1
Shelbourne FC A v Newport Town AFC A, 10.30am (Shelbourne Park)

U16 Premier
Aisling/Annacotty A v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Annacotty Astro)

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday, April 20

U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Shannon Hibernians, 6.45pm (Derryleigh Park)

U12 Div 2 Cup
1st Round
Newport Town AFC B v Regional United C, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

 

Upcoming Fixtures

Tuesday, April 19

Junior B, Div 2B
Abbey Rvs v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Corbally)

U17 Div 2
Newport Town AFC v Cappamore, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Wednesday, April 20

U12 Div 1
Newport Town AFC A v Shannon Hibernians, 6.45pm (Derryleigh Park)

U12 Div 2 Cup
1st Round
Newport Town AFC B v Regional United C, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Friday, April 22

U13 Div 1 Cup
Newport Town AFC A v Summerville Rovers, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Saturday, April 23

U10 Red
Regional United A v Newport Town AFC Reds, 10.30am (Crescent College)

U10 Yellow
Summerville Rovers v Newport Town AFC Yellows, 10.30am (Portland Park)

U12 Div 1
Shelbourne FC A v Newport Town AFC A, 10.30am (Shelbourne Park)

U16 Premier
Aisling/Annacotty A v Newport Town AFC, 12.00pm (Annacotty Astro)

Monday, April 25

U11 Red
Newport Town AFC Red v Shelbourne A, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

U11 Green
Newport Town AFC Green v Regional United B, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

Tuesday, April 26

Junior A, Div 1A
Granville Rgs v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Glenbrook)

Wednesday, April 27

U16 Premier
Newport Town AFC v Limerick FC, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)

U12 Div 1
Limerick FC v Newport Town AFC A, 6.30pm (Hogan Park)

U12 Div 2 Cup
Newport Town AFC B or Regional United C v Aisling/Annacotty C, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park or Crescent College)

Thursday, April 28

Junior C, Div 4
Caherdavin v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Greenhills)

Upcoming Fixtures

Monday, April 18

U16 Premier
Pike Rovers v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Pike Grounds)

Tuesday, April 19

Junior B, Div 2B
Abbey Rvs v Newport Town AFC, 6.30pm (Corbally)

U17 Div 2 – OFF
Newport Town AFC v Cappamore, 6.30pm (Derryleigh Park)